Connect With Us :
+91 9604960000   [email protected]

Achievements

Achievements by our Students

Click Here for the full list

School Achievments
Sr.No. Name of the competition/Exam Date of Achievment Grade Achievers Achievement Medal
1 District Level Inter School Skating Competition 1-Sep-15 V Ms. Abhiruchi Sanjay Talatkar Winner Gold
VI Mast. Piyush Sudhir Patil Second Runner up Silver
Ms.Ananya Anand Badne Winner Gold
2 District Level Inter School Rollball Competition 22-Jan-16 V/VI Girls Team -Ms.Abhiruchi Talatkar,Ms.Shruti Bembade, Ms.Siddhi Chavhan, Ms.Khushi Mane,Ms.Ananya Badne,Ms.Srushti Wankhede,Ms.Sanskruti Ambekar. Winner Gold
V/VI Boys Team- Mast.Dev Brijwasi, Mast.Devdatta Hissal,Mast.Tejas Surwase,Mast.Ritwik Gangupenta, Mast.Soham Madrewar,Mast.Piyush Sangole, Mast.Abhishek Mohanty,Mast.Bilal Shaikh, Mast.Piyush Patil, Mast.Aniket Hande,Mast.Rajveer Patil, Mast. Santosh Patel. Second Runner up
3 District Level Inter School Roller Skating Competition 26-Aug-16 VI Ms.Abhiruchi Sanjay Talatkar, Mast.Aryan Suryawanshi,(Inline Skating) Winner Gold
VI Ms.Shruti Bembade (Fancy Inline) First Runner Up Silver
VI Ms.Siddhi Mahender singh Chavhan(Quads Skating) Second Runner Up Silver
4 District Level Inter school Roll Ball Competition 21-Sep-16 IV/V /VI Girls Team- Ms. Abhiruchi Talatkar, Ms.Siddhi Chauhan, Ms.Shruti Bembade, Ms.Janvi Shah, Ms.Tanvi Korade, Ms.Shraddha Kursule, Ms.Rajnandini Deshmukh, Ms.Gauri Randad, Ms.Tanvi Bunde,Ms. Dipti Kirwale, Ms.Shrushti Wankhede,Ms. Khushi Mane, Ms.Apoorva Jevrikar, Ms.Siddhi Jagtap, Winner Gold
V /VI Boys Team- Mast.Dev Brijwasi, Mast.Aryan suryawanshi, Mast.Tejas Surwase,Mast. Yash Loya, Mast.Ritwik Gangupenta, Mast.Piyush Sangole, Mast.Sanket Dhage, Mast.Aman Sheikh, Mast.Piyush Patil, Mast.Santosh Patel, Mast.Ratnadeep Mahanwar, Mast.Yash Shette, Second Runner Up Bronze
5 District Level Inter school Volley Ball Competition 23-Sep-16 V/ VI / VII Girls Team- Ms.Abhiruchi Talatkar, Ms.Siddhi Chauhan, Ms.Sayali Sable ,Ms.Samrudhhi Deshpande,Ms. Sukhada Banshelkikar, Ms.Pooja Apet, Ms.Radhika Janwar, Ms.Vedika Joshi, Ms.Ojaswi Kale, Ms.Ishita Randad, Ms.Apurva Jevrikar
6 State Level Relay Roller Skating Competition 17-Oct-16 V Mast.Prathmesh Gaikwad Second Runner Up
7 District Level Open Karate Championship 2017 5-Feb-17 Girls
II Ms.Akansha Saklani Winner Gold
Ms. Pushti Shaha Winner Gold
Ms.Varda banshelkikar First Runner Up Silver
III Ms.Sanjeevani Waghmare Winner Gold
Ms.Prinjal Singh First Runner Up Silver
Ms.Janvi Mandade Second Runner Up Bronze
Ms.Maithili Ashture Second Runner Up Bronze
IV Ms.Aishwarya Chewele Winner Gold
Ms.Khushi Mane Winner Gold
Ms.Samrudhhi karpe Second Runner Up Bronze
V Ms.Rajnandini Deshmukh First Runner Up Silver
VI Ms.Arpita Mandale Winner Gold
Ms.Shruti Bembade Winner Gold
Ms.Siddhi Chawhan First Runner Up Silver
Boys
I Mast. Sarwarth Pandey Second Runner Up Bronze
II Mast.Vedant Khose Winner Gold
Mast.Pratik Jadhav Winner Gold
Mast.Darshil Gawkare Winner Gold
Mast.Sahil Sheikh Winner Gold
Mast.Namish Satbhai First Runner Up Silver
Mast.Madhav Mirkale Second Runner Up Bronze
III Mast.Faizan Pathan First Runner Up Silver
Mast.Rihan Shaikh Second Runner Up Bronze
Mast.Kaustubh Deshmukh Second Runner Up Bronze
Mast.Tanmay Mule Second Runner Up Bronze
IV Mast.Vaibhav Dalwe Winner Gold
Mast.Prathemesh Mathpati First Runner Up Silver
Mast.Abhishek Birajdar First Runner Up Silver
Mast.Rizwan Shaikh Second Runner Up Bronze
Mast.Hafiz Pathan Second Runner Up Bronze
V Mast.Deep Ambar Winner Gold
Mast.Pradnesh Gaikwad Winner Gold
Mast.Piyush Patil Winner Gold
Mast.Soham Pentewar Second Runner Up Bronze
Mast.Ganesh Kombade Second Runner Up Bronze
Mast.Ganesh Vibhute Second Runner Up Bronze
VI Mast.Vishal Karande Winner Gold
Mast.Digvijay Patil Winner Gold
VII Mast.Nirav Parikh Second Runner Up Bronze
District Level Thai- Boxing Championship Competition 2017
Girls
5-Mar-17 II Ms.Aakanksha Saklani Winner Gold
III Ms. Prinjal singh Winner Gold
V Ms. Rajnandini Deshmukh Winner Gold
VI Ms.Siddhi Chauhan Winner Gold
Boys
II Mast.Vedant Khose Winner Gold
II Mast.Gourav Bajaj Winner Gold
III Mast.Arush Phulevar Winner Gold
IV Mast.Vaibhav Dalve Winner Gold
II Mast.Prathamesh Deshmukh First Runner Up Silver
III Mast.Om Nade First Runner Up Silver
III Mast.Shreyash Birajdar First Runner Up Silver
III Mast.Afnan Shaikh First Runner Up Silver
II Mast.Madhav Mircale Second Runner Up Bronze
II Mast.Pratik Jadhav Second Runner Up Bronze
SR NO Name of the Competition/Exam Organised by Date of Achievement Grade Achievers Achievement
1 SOF - NCO Science olympiad Foundation 3/12/2016 II Mast.Viraj Somani Gold medal
Ms.Varda Banshelkikar Silver medal
Mast.Vinay Joshi Bronze medal
IV Ms.Siddhi Somani School gold medal
V Mast.Bilal Shaikh School gold medal
2 SOF-NSO Science olympiad Foundation 30/12/2016 I Mast.Pranav Kottawar School gold medal
Mast.Ayan Shaikh School silver medal
Mast.Vedant Sharma School bronze medal
II Ms.Alveera Patel School gold medal
Mast.Pratik Jadhav School silver medal
Ms.Vardha Banshelkikar School bronze medal
III Ms.Maithili Deshmukh School gold medal+merit Certificate
Ms.Gayatri Diwakar School silver medal
Mast.Kush Sharma School bronze medal
IV Ms.Gauri Randad School gold medal+merit Certificate
Mast.Mujeeb Shaikh School silver medal
Ms.Madhura tembhurne School bronze medal
V Ms.Radhika Zanwar School gold medal+merit Certificate
Mast.Ratndeep Mahanwar School silver medal
Mast.Aman shaikh School bronze medal
VI Mast.Piyush Sangole School gold medal+merit Certificate
Ms.Abhiruchi Talatkar School silver medal + merit Certificate
Mast.Devdatta Hisal School bronze medal
VII Mast.Sugriv Chole School gold medal
Ms.Samrudhi Deshpande School silver medal
Ms.Sakshi Koli School bronze medal
3 IMO Science olympiad Foundation 1/12/2016 I Ms.Siya Ratan Zanwar School gold medal
Ms.Janvi Bidada School silver medal
Mast.Ayushman Patnayak School bronze medal
II Mast.Chaitanya Kande School gold medal
Mast.Ashish Mane School silver medal
Mast.Viraj Somani School bronze medal
III Ms.Gayatri Diwakar School gold medal+merit Certificate
Ms.Maithaly Deshmukh School silver medal
Mast.Atharva Patil School bronze medal
IV Mast.Pranav Dandime School gold medal+merit Certificate
Mast.Gyanetri Omprakash Pandey School silver medal
Mast.Shrikant Ankalkote School bronze medal
V Mast.Yash Shete School gold medal+merit Certificate
Ms.Sneha Almale School silver medal
Ms.Shrushti Wankhade School bronze medal
VI Ms.Abhiruchi Talatkar School gold medal+merit Certificate
Mast.Piyush Sangole School silver medal + merit Certificate
Ms.Alfiya Karbhari School bronze medal
VII Ms.Sukhada Banshelkikar School gold medal
Mast.Sugriv Chole School silver medal
Ms.Samruddhi Deshpande School bronze medal
4 IEO Science olympiad Foundation 3/11/2017 I Mast.Sarthak Balgir Gold medal of excellence+certificate of excellence+ merit certificate
Mast.Avdhoot Shahabade School gold medal
Mast.Pranav Kottawar School silver medal
Ms.Arpita Yadav School bronze medal
II Mast.Digvijay Patil School gold medal
Mast.Umar Siddaqui School silver medal
Mast.Namish Satbhai School bronze medal
III Ms.Maithili Deshmukh School gold medal+merit Certificate
Ms.Gayatri Diwakar School silver medal
Mast.Aryan Deshpande School bronze medal
IV Ms.Siddhi Somani School gold medal+merit Certificate
Ms.Madhura tembhurne School silver medal
Ms.Aishwarya Chewle School bronze medal
V Ms.Radhika Zanwar School gold medal+merit Certificate
Ms.Shrushti Wankhede School silver medal
Mast.Ganesh Kombde School bronze medal
VI Ms.Abhiruchi Talatkar School gold medal+merit Certificate
Ms.Siddhi Jagtap School silver medal + merit Certificate
Mast.Matin Mujawar School bronze medal
VII Ms.Sukhda Banshelkikar School gold medal
5 International Sports Knowledge Olympiad (ISKO) 19-Sep-16 I Mast.Avdhoot Niteen Shabade Gold medal
I Mast.Saiprasad Eknath Kalkote Silver medal
I Ms.Rutika Bidada Bronze medal
II Mast.Prathamesh Tanaji Deshmukh Gold medal
II Ms.Ashish Rajram Mane Silver medal
II Ms.Shasta Ramesh Dhawale Bronze medal
II Ms.Sakshi Bansode Bronze medal
IV Ms.Gauri Randad Gold medal
V Mast.Abhishek Akhshay Kumar Mohanty Gold medal
VI Ms.Arpita Mandale Gold medal
VII Mast.Yash S Tarmale Gold medal
6 Dr. Homibhabha Jr Scientist MSTA 10/12/2016 VI Mast.Piyush Sangole SELECTED FOR NATIONAL WORKSHOP
SR NO Name of the Competition/Exam Organised by Achievers Achievement
1 Digital Citizenship Programme Zee Learn Limited Ms. Manorama Patil(DCP Coordinator) Best Implementation in the School
2 International School Award (2016-2019) British Council Ms. Alisha Roy (ISA Co ordinator)